December 09 Graduates Listed

January 12th, 2010

Pineville, LA…Louisiana College announces the names of candidates for degrees during the commencement exercises held December 12, 2009 in Guinn Auditorium. The December Commencement was a first for Louisiana College.  Candidates are listed in alphabetical order by last name according to degree.

 Bachelor of Arts

Lindsay Elizabeth Breaux2 , Elementary Education, Lafayette; Anna Leslie Gilliland2, History, Pineville; Daniel Scott Hathorn, Fitness & Wellness, Monroe; Laura Elizabeth Holifield, Elementary Education, Vinton; Clinton Aaron Land Psychology, Alexandria; Jared Dewaine Little, Christian Education, Winnfield; William Russell Nixon III, Communication Arts, Pineville; Brandon Scott Penton, Christian Education, Pear River;  Kristopher Wayne Prestridge, Theatre Arts, Deville; David Benjamin Roux2 , Fitness & Wellness, Denham Springs;  Amye Elizabeth Segura2, English, Houma;  William Dwayne Smith3, Interdisciplinary Studies, Basile;  Terry Michael Wiley, Jr., Sociology, Prairieville.

Bachelor of Music

Cameron Lee Weatherford, Church Music, Baton Rouge

Bachelor of Science

Danielle Lynn Antley, Athletic Training, West Monroe;  Huei-Ju Chiang2, Business Administration/ Accounting Management/marketing, Santo Domingo; Caitlin rose Crump2, Business Administration-Accounting, Pineville; Sean Charles Ford, Mathematics, Winnfield; Scotty W. Jutze, Criminal Justice, Vivian; Chaz J.K. Kuikahi, Business Administration/Management/Marketing, Gilmer, TX; Lewis McGraw Lauve, Criminal Justice, Woodworth; William Andrew Magel3, Biology, Sulphur, Keith John McNeal, Criminal Justice, Effie, Joseph Paul Saverino, Criminal Justice, Leesville; Jessica Natalie Stanford, Public Administration, Folsom; Teri Christina Mayeux Stuckey, Business Administration/Management/Marketing, Alexandria; Sonny Nicole Taylor, Business Administration-Accounting, Sulphur

Bachelor of Social Work

Latrisa Renee Harris, Social Work, Alexandria

Bachelor of General Studies

Jackie-Ruth Douglas-Mays, Social Studies, Alexandria; Steven Joseph Simoneaux, Social Studies, Franklin

 1summa cum laude (3.90 - 3.99)  
2magna cum laude (3.70 - 3.89) 
3cum laude (3.50 3.69)

 Master of Arts in Teaching

Kolade T. Adeyemi, Mansfield, TX; Keenya Janeé Alfred, Eunice; Melissa Renae Bailey, Grandview, TX; Andrea Wardsworth Baker, Pineville; Jenna Barber Barrett, Bedford, TX; Jacob Delling Bates, New Iberia; Heidi Beth Broussard, Pecan Island; Trina Giddings Brow, Coushatta; Kimberly Flynn Bryan, Pollock; Bryann Ashley Caldwell, Murchison, TX; Keithca Joi Callihan, Simmesport; John Aubrey Campbell, Gibson; Tracy Loe Caskey, Winnfield; Jacob Dwayne Chapman, Minden; Vikki L. Chilton, Arlington, TX; Tabatha K. Toler Cooper, Jena; Kayla M. Courville, Livonia; Emily S. Crawford, Pineville; Rebecca M. Crist, Keller, TX; Rhonda Wanett Crowdis, Forth Worth, TX;  Kathy David, Lake Charles; Kimberly McFarlain Diebel, Crowley; Sarah Anne Dowd, Alexandria; Morgan Kimball Dunn, Gilbert; Sharon Patty Ebarb, Converse; Kim LaDell Edmonds, fort Worth, TX; Hannah Elizabeth Flake, Albuquerque, NM; Jeanette Ann Fontenot, Palmetto; Tiffany Lorraine Fuller, Fort Worth, TX; Sherry D. Gentle, Alexandria; Melissa Elaine Graves, Shreveport; Annie Rose Grogan, Iowa; April Guillory Guidry; Port Barre; Amanda Louise Guillory, Leonville; Troy C. Harmon, Iota; Sharon Doreen Harrell, Monroe; Eden Michelle Hart, Grand Prairie, TX; Ronnie Wayne Harvey, Jr., Lake Charles; Jennifer Cormier Hebert, Arnaudville; Angela Denise Henley, Lake Charles; MeChelle Yvonne Hines, Omaha, TX; Diana Maire Iles, Alexandria; Brandi Diane Irons-Williams, Fort Worth, TX; Randall Martin Johnson, forest Hill; Sarah Jane Johnson, Red Oak, TX; Amber M. Jones, Fort Worth, TX, Brandon Kevin Key, Burleson, TX; Audra Leigh Kivlehen, Arlington, TX; Jennifer Renee Kivlehen, Arlington, TX; Heather Nichole Knight, Alexandria; Tracy Grant Kuhnell, Alexandria; Michael Lee Lanclos, Leonville; Amy Elizabeth Verret Lewis, Pineville; Steven Keith Lucas, Keller, TX; Andrea Gayle Martinez, Robinson, TX; Sarah Michelle Matthews, Kenner; Carla Rae Maynor, Cotton Valley; Tiffany L. McMullen, Shreveport; Carolyn J. McVay, Bastrop; Casey L. Miller, Waterproof; Jose Arturo Muñoz, Collinsville, TX;  Christopher Jarell Oney, Monroe; Leah Marie Palmer, Dry Creek; Matthew Clark Palmer, Eunice; Jenny Lynn Paul, Jena; Franklin Dean Peacock, Colfax; Donna W. Pearce, Olla; Carolina Castaneda Rangel, DeQuincy; Marian Red, Arlington, TX; Valerie Latrice Rhines, Fort Worth, TX; Melinda Cassell Robinson, Jena; Lauren Atterbery Rodriquez, Lake Charles; Brian Michael Roe, Fort Worth, TX; Tarviya Nicole Royal, Dallas, TX; Lori Celeste Sebren, Shreveport; Nadira S. Smith, Wrens, GA; Theodore James Sulak, Pantego, TX; Arthurlene Angela Sims Teats, Winnsboro; Jeremy Wade Thigpen, Lake Charles; Sarah Ann Marcantel Thomas, Vidrine; Tamika Rushon White, Fort Worth, TX; Angela Wiggins-Johnson, Oakdale; Bianca Nicole Wilson-Gholston, Arlington, TX; Jim A Winegeart, Pollock; Kimberly Dawn Woody, Ash Grove, MO.